Library representatives

Representatives on NLSA project groups, advisory groups and networks are listed below by library. See Our work for a list of current projects.

 

Libraries ACT

Antoinette Buchanan – Collections, Copyright, Digital Preservation, NED, Oral History, Storage
Matthew Burless – NED Operations, Oral History
Julie Caulet-Ramsay – NED Operations
Amy Chan – eResources Consortium
Adrian Constance – Public libraries statistics
Penny Davies – Learning
Holly Hart – Corporate Services
Suzy Nunes – Collecting Taskforce, Conservation, Oral History
Jan Thurling – Public libraries statistics

 

Libraries Tasmania

Helen Biggs – NED Operations
Anette Casimaty – Learning
Michael Christie – Public libraries statistics
Karin Haveman – Digital Preservation
Caroline Homer – Visitor Experience
Dan Horton – Public libraries statistics
Jennifer Jerome – Collecting Taskforce, Oral History
Stephanie McDonald – Conservation
Andrea McMahon – Learning
Ian Morrison – Collecting Taskforce, NED
Robyn Murfet – Visitor Experience
Brett Patterson – Corporate Services
Elizabeth Roberts – Collections, eResources Consortium
Bridget Scott – NED Operations
Mary Steel – Storage
Jill Waters – Copyright

 

Library and Archives NT

Juliet Beale – Oral History
Katherine Hamilton – Copyright
Cathy Hilder – Visitor Experience
Lilly Ho – Collections, NED
Catherine Johnston – Collections, eResources Consortium, Storage
Bev Lee – Digital Preservation
Ania Tait – Learning
Charlie Ward – Oral History

 

National Library of Australia

Stuart Baines – Learning
Libby Cass – Collecting Taskforce, NED, eResources Consortium
Fiona Clarke – eResources Consortium
Libor Coufal – Digital Preservation
Bronwyn Coupe – Copyright
Maureen Dupree – Corporate Services
Douglas Elford – NED Operations
Sara Freeman – Conservation
Kylie Hawkins – Storage
Freya Merrell – Conservation
Cathy Pilgrim – Collections
Shirleene Robinson – Oral History
Aileen Weir – NED

  

National Library of Zealand

Samuel Beyer – Learning
Lewis Brown – Corporate Services
Amy Cosgrove – Conservation
Fiona Fieldsend – Collections
Andrea Goethals – Digital Preservation
Kim Gutchlag – Collections, Copyright
Shane Gosnell – Visitor Experience
Shobna Hillman – Storage
Helen Jamison – Corporate Services
Elizabeth Jones – Learning
Amy Joseph – Digital Preservation
Michael Lascarides – Visitor Experience
Alison McIntyre – Oral History
Jessica Moran – Collections, Digital Preservation

  

State Library of New South Wales

Louise Anemaat – Collections
Phil Barter – Corporate Services
Jerelynn Brown – Collecting Taskforce
Matthew Burgess – Digital Preservation
Hamilton Churton – Digital Preservation
Robert Deininger – NED Operations
Cheya Edwards – NED enhancements
Pauline Fitzgerald – Learning
Jonathan London – Conservation
Cameron Morley – Public libraries statistics
Tom Norquay – NED Operations
Steve Richards – Visitor Experience
Roxanne Ruusko – Digital Preservation
Maria Savvidis – Oral History
Brendan Somes – Collecting Taskforce, NED
Philippa Stevens – Copyright
Mark Stevenson – Storage
Sean Volke – eResources Consortium

 

State Library of Queensland

David Allen – Digital Preservation
Linda Barron – Visitor Experience
Leonie Berwick – eResources Consortium
Serena Coates – Digital Preservation
Catherine Cottle – Oral History
Carreen Dunbar – NED Operations, Oral History
Tanya Fitzgerald – Corporate Services
Margretha Gould – Storage
Robyn Hamilton – Collecting Taskforce
Laura Landmann – Learning
Natasha Ratajczek – Learning
Anna Raunik – Collections, NED
Rachel Spano – Conservation
Karen Stone – NED Operations
Russell Varney – Public libraries statistics
Margaret Warren – Copyright
Helen Webster – NED Operations
Rachel Wray – eResources Consortium

 

State Library of South Australia

Jo Bayly – Collections
Lindy Bohrnsen – Public libraries statistics
Joanne Cook – eResources Consortium
Kimberley Dye – Digital Preservation
Jacki Haas – Collecting Taskforce, Copyright
Rebecca Jeffree – Visitor Experience
Peter Jenkins – Digital Preservation
Melisa Marinos – Public libraries statistics
Veronica Mathews – Learning
Annette Mills – Conservation
Sharon Morris – Learning
Vincent Nott – Storage
Amalia Ranisau – Conservation
Beth Robertson – Storage
Lesley Sharp –  Collecting Taskforce, NED
Rachel Small – eResources Consortium
Leisel Underwood – Learning
Enid Woodley – Oral History
Peter Zajicek – Conservation

 

State Library Victoria

Linda Angeloni – Learning
Kathleen Brown – Corporate Services
Toni Burton – Copyright
Liesl Colquhoun – NED Operations
Jenelle Colston-Ing – Collecting Taskforce
Betsy Earl – Digital Preservation
Amanda Edwards – eResources Consortium
Bridie Flynn – Digital Preservation
Greg Gerrand – Oral History
Shelley Jamieson – Conservation
Carolyn Long – Visitor Experience
Jo Ritale – Collections, NED
Robert Waterfall – Storage

 

State Library of Western Australia

Cristina Albillos – Conservation, Digital Preservation, Storage
Andrew Black – eResources Consortium
Janet Deegan – Public libraries statistics
Sophie Farrar – Digital Preservation
Oliver Gatty – Copyright, Public libraries statistics
Frances Hammond – NED Operations
John Hughes – Community Engagement
Debra Jones –  Collecting Taskforce
Andrew Kelly – Digital Preservation
Steve McQuade – Learning
Catherine Monk – Oral History
Barbara Parnaby – NED
Chris Penwald – Corporate Services
Daniel Rozas Nunez – Collections
Irena Sikorska – Visitor Experience
Bindy Wilson – Conservation